Basketball - Winter Grades 5 & 6

Coaches

5th/6th Girls:  Krysti Dixon, George Smith, Carol-Ann Roman

5th/6th Boys: Adrian Peter/Thomas Highsmith


  • Practices
    • Girls will practice on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 3:15-4:30 starting in January. 
    • Boys will practice on Fridays from 3:15-4:30 starting on 1/12.
  • Games will be held from 1/8-3/8. Games will be played on Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays.

Boys- Team Blue

Roster

Rosenberger

G. Smith

Oestreich

T. Smith

Champion

Quiroga

Kaplan

Scheepsma

Williams

Ross

Berry

Schedule

1/11

6:30

Vs Trinity Lutheran

@ Viera Charter

Cancelled

1/13

1:00

Vs Trinity Lutheran

@ PC West Melbourne

Cancelled

1/20

3:00

Vs Calvary

@ Holy Trinity

W

1/22

6:30

Vs New Hope

@ Viera Charter

L
1/27 2:00 Vs Trinity Lutheran @ Calvary W

1/29

6:30

Vs New Hope

@ Viera Charter

W

2/3

11:00

Vs Holy Trinity

@ Holy Trinity

W

2/10

9:00

Vs PC Lockmar

@PC Lockmar

W
2/20 5:30 Vs Trinity Lutheran @ Viera Charter W

2/24

2:00

Vs Indian Harbour Mon

@ PC Lockmar

W
2/27 5:30 Vs Coastal @ Viera Charter W
2/29 5:30 Winner of 2/28 @Holy Trinity L

Boys- Team White

Roster

Jefferson

Dupuch

Peter

Stanfill

Nowlin

Humes

Beattie

Stuker

Diaz Gomez

Mick

Schedule

1/11

5:30

Vs PC West Melbourne

@ Viera Charter

W

1/13

2:00

Vs Coastal

@ PC West Melbourne

W

1/20*

9:00

Vs PC Palm Bay A

@ PC Lockmar

W

1/20*

10:00

Vs Royal Palm

@ PC Lockmar

W

1/27

10:00

Vs Park Ave

@ Calvary

W

2/10

9:00

Vs Holy Trinity

@ Holy Trinity

W

2/13

6:30

Vs Calvary

@ Calvary

W

2/17

1:00

Vs PC Palm Bay B

@ Holy Trinity

W

2/27

6:30

Vs. Calvary @ Viera Charter W
11/2 1:00 Vs. PCPB @ Holy Trinity W Championship

Girls - Team Dixon

Roster

Blackmore, E.
Buitrago, A.
Cortez, G.
Daniel, C.
Duber, M.
Durand, M.
Hreira, A.
Kohler, A.
Riley Cooper, A.
White, J.
Zolicoffer, S.

Schedule

1/13

4:00

Vs PC West Melbourne

@ PC West Melbourne

W

1/16

5:30

Vs Calvary

@ Viera Charter

W

2/1

5:30

Vs Holy Trinity

@ Holy Trinity

W

2/5

5:30

Vs New Hope

@ Viera Charter

W

2/8

6:30

Vs PC West Melbourne

@ Viera Charter

W

2/10

3:00

Vs Calvary

@ Holy Trinity

W

2/12

6:30

Vs PC Palm Bay

@ Viera Charter

W

2/23

5:30

Vs Holy Trinity

@ Viera Charter

W

2/29

6:30

Vs New Hope

@ Holy Trinity

W

Girls - Team Smith/Roman

Roster

Belton, S.
Crutcher, L.
Elmore, M.
Malek, M.
Merrell, Z.
Persinger, Z.
Prilo, M.
Routhier, S.
Webb, A.
Young, C.

Schedule

1/16

6:30

Vs Calvary

@ Viera Charter

W

1/20

10:00

Vs Holy Trinity

@ Holy Trinity

L

1/22

5:30

Vs New Hope

@ Viera Charter

L

1/27

12:00

Vs Calvary

@ Calvary

W

1/29

5:30

Vs New Hope

@ Viera Charter

L

2/3

10:00

Vs Holy Trinity

@ Holy Trinity

L

2/22

6:30

Vs Calvary

@ Viera Charter

W
2/24 11:00 Vs PCPB @ PC WM W

2/26

5:30

Vs Calvary

@ Viera Charter

W
3/2 10:00 Vs Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity W Championship